The Greens of Broadmoor
Strong schools draw families here
Median $540K·Walkability 1.1/10·Schools 8.2/10
Sitting on 33 acres in the O. B. Thomas Plat Area, The Greens of Broadmoor is a condo community where lots average just over 0.4 acres—enough land to feel settled without the burden of heavy maintenance. You're about eight minutes from Gerald R. Ford Airport, which means no long airport runs, and downtown Grand Rapids sits roughly 23 minutes away by car. The nearest restaurant is about a mile down the road, a coffee shop slightly farther, and grocery shopping at 2.3 miles keeps errands straightforward. Lepard Preserve sits just a mile out, offering green space without needing to venture far. Homes here run around $596K, placing them in a moderate range for the area. Schools fall under Caledonia Community Schools, which serves the community's younger residents. This is straightforward residential living—close enough to urban amenities and the airport to make practical sense, far enough out to have acreage and breathing room without the pretense.
Why people love it here
Kettle Lake Elementary School
- Elementary — 4.1 mi away
- Caledonia
- 6 rated schools in district
$540K median
- 3 sales in last 12mo
Conventional Mortgage Calculator
Median home price in The Greens of Broadmoor
Estimated Monthly Payment
$3,666/mo
Property tax and insurance are estimates you can edit — not a quote. Tap either figure to enter your own.

The interest rate shown is not an annual percentage rate (APR). Rate displayed is the current average 30-year fixed rate from the Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey and is subject to change without notice. Your actual rate, payment, and costs may vary. Contact a loan officer for a personalized quote.
Guild Mortgage NMLS #3274. Equal Housing Opportunity. NMLS Consumer Access. Not a commitment to lend. All loans subject to underwriter approval; terms and conditions may apply. Subject to change without notice. Always consult an accountant or tax advisor for full eligibility requirements on tax deduction.
3 homes sold in The Greens of Broadmoor this year. Thinking of selling?
See what your home is worthBased on 6 rated schools nearby
Range: 7/10 to 9/10
School District: Caledonia Community Schools
Atlas — Grand Rapids Real Estate
Local real estate specialists
Questions about The Greens of Broadmoor? Our team can help with availability, schools, and what it's really like to live here.
Frequently asked about The Greens of Broadmoor
- What do homes cost in The Greens of Broadmoor?
- The median home value in The Greens of Broadmoor is about $540,000. Individual prices vary by street, size, and condition.
- How active is the The Greens of Broadmoor housing market?
- no homes are listed in The Greens of Broadmoor right now, and 3 homes sold here in the last 12 months. Listings refresh throughout the day from the MichRIC MLS.
- What schools serve The Greens of Broadmoor?
- The Greens of Broadmoor is served by Caledonia Community Schools. Its highest-rated assigned school is Kettle Lake Elementary School (10/10).
- Is The Greens of Broadmoor walkable?
- The Greens of Broadmoor scores 1.1/10 for walkability — a measure of walking, biking, and driving access to groceries, dining, parks, schools, and transit.