Huntington Ridge
Solid value in a growing area
Median $345K·Walkability 2.9/10·Schools 4.5/10
Ranch homes line the roads of Huntington Ridge, a 29-acre condo community where each residence sits on its own slice of land. The development keeps you close to the practical stuff—a transit stop is a two-minute walk away, and the nearest grocery sits less than a mile off. Downtown Grand Rapids is about 15 minutes by car, which means you're not far from the energy of the city without being hemmed in by it. A restaurant and coffee shop are both within a short walk, and there are over 150 dining options within a mile if you want variety. Kenowa Hills Public Schools serves the area. The homes here run around $436K, and they're positioned in the Imperial Forest Estates Area, where two parks sit within a mile—Walker Community Park is just a 12-minute walk if you need grass and open space. What makes Huntington Ridge feel distinct isn't density or development buzz, but the reverse: actual yard space, actual quiet, actual separation between homes, all while staying plugged into the services and schools most people need within a reasonable distance.
Why people love it here
$345K median
- 8 sales in last 12mo
Park-rich area
- 10 parks within 1 mile
- Fred Meijer Standale Trail: 6 min bike
- Unnamed bike path: 6 min bike
Conventional Mortgage Calculator
Median home price in Huntington Ridge
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,339/mo
Property tax and insurance are estimates you can edit — not a quote. Tap either figure to enter your own.

The interest rate shown is not an annual percentage rate (APR). Rate displayed is the current average 30-year fixed rate from the Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey and is subject to change without notice. Your actual rate, payment, and costs may vary. Contact a loan officer for a personalized quote.
Guild Mortgage NMLS #3274. Equal Housing Opportunity. NMLS Consumer Access. Not a commitment to lend. All loans subject to underwriter approval; terms and conditions may apply. Subject to change without notice. Always consult an accountant or tax advisor for full eligibility requirements on tax deduction.
8 homes sold in Huntington Ridge this year. Thinking of selling?
See what your home is worthMedian Sale Price
$345K
8 sales in last 12mo
Units
124
Complex Size
28.5 ac
124 units
Flood Risk
None
Not in flood zone
Nearest Park
Walker Community Park
0.6 mi
Parks Nearby
10
within 1 mile
Based on 2 rated schools nearby
Range: 3/10 to 6/10
School District: Kenowa Hills Public Schools
Atlas — Grand Rapids Real Estate
Local real estate specialists
Questions about Huntington Ridge? Our team can help with availability, schools, and what it's really like to live here.
Frequently asked about Huntington Ridge
- What do homes cost in Huntington Ridge?
- The median home value in Huntington Ridge is about $344,500. Individual prices vary by street, size, and condition.
- How active is the Huntington Ridge housing market?
- there are 3 homes for sale in Huntington Ridge right now, and 8 homes sold here in the last 12 months. Listings refresh throughout the day from the MichRIC MLS.
- What schools serve Huntington Ridge?
- Huntington Ridge is served by Kenowa Hills Public Schools. Its highest-rated assigned school is Zinser Elementary School (6/10).
- Is Huntington Ridge walkable?
- Huntington Ridge scores 2.9/10 for walkability — a measure of walking, biking, and driving access to groceries, dining, parks, schools, and transit.