Rustling Winds Est
Strong schools draw families here
Median $390K·Walkability 3.5/10·Schools 6.4/10
Golden hour hits this place just right—when the afternoon light turns the tree lines golden and the thirty-eight acres settle into that quiet hour before dinner. Rustling Winds Est is a condo community where the lots run a quarter-acre each, giving you enough breathing room without the property maintenance that comes with a bigger plot. You're close enough to walk to a grocery store in four minutes, and six restaurants sit within a mile, so dinner plans don't require a debate about the drive. The nearest coffee shop is about a mile away, and a transit stop is a five-minute walk if you need it. Michigan Street Tot Lot sits a mile down the road for anyone who lands there.
Why people love it here
$390K median
- 4 sales in last 12mo
Conventional Mortgage Calculator
Median home price in Rustling Winds Est
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,646/mo
Property tax and insurance are estimates you can edit — not a quote. Tap either figure to enter your own.

The interest rate shown is not an annual percentage rate (APR). Rate displayed is the current average 30-year fixed rate from the Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey and is subject to change without notice. Your actual rate, payment, and costs may vary. Contact a loan officer for a personalized quote.
Guild Mortgage NMLS #3274. Equal Housing Opportunity. NMLS Consumer Access. Not a commitment to lend. All loans subject to underwriter approval; terms and conditions may apply. Subject to change without notice. Always consult an accountant or tax advisor for full eligibility requirements on tax deduction.
4 homes sold in Rustling Winds Est this year. Thinking of selling?
See what your home is worthBased on 11 rated schools nearby
Range: 5/10 to 8/10
School District: Zeeland Public Schools
Atlas — Grand Rapids Real Estate
Local real estate specialists
Questions about Rustling Winds Est? Our team can help with availability, schools, and what it's really like to live here.
Frequently asked about Rustling Winds Est
- What do homes cost in Rustling Winds Est?
- The median home value in Rustling Winds Est is about $389,750. Individual prices vary by street, size, and condition.
- How active is the Rustling Winds Est housing market?
- no homes are listed in Rustling Winds Est right now, and 4 homes sold here in the last 12 months. Listings refresh throughout the day from the MichRIC MLS.
- What schools serve Rustling Winds Est?
- Rustling Winds Est is served by Zeeland Public Schools. Its highest-rated assigned school is Roosevelt Elementary School (7/10).
- Is Rustling Winds Est walkable?
- Rustling Winds Est scores 3.5/10 for walkability — a measure of walking, biking, and driving access to groceries, dining, parks, schools, and transit.