Old Orchard No. 2
Room to spread out, great value
Median $380K·Walkability 0.5/10·Schools 5.8/10
Why people love it here
2.4 acre avg lots
- 41 homes
Fremont High School
- High — 8.5 mi away
- Fremont
- 4 rated schools in district
$380K median
- 1 recent sale
Conventional Mortgage Calculator
Median home price in Old Orchard No. 2
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,579/mo
Property tax and insurance are estimates you can edit — not a quote. Tap either figure to enter your own.

The interest rate shown is not an annual percentage rate (APR). Rate displayed is the current average 30-year fixed rate from the Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey and is subject to change without notice. Your actual rate, payment, and costs may vary. Contact a loan officer for a personalized quote.
Guild Mortgage NMLS #3274. Equal Housing Opportunity. NMLS Consumer Access. Not a commitment to lend. All loans subject to underwriter approval; terms and conditions may apply. Subject to change without notice. Always consult an accountant or tax advisor for full eligibility requirements on tax deduction.
Recent Sale Price
$380K
1 recent sale
Parcels / Units
41
Median Lot Size
1.4 ac
0.50 ac – 20.1 ac
Based on 4 rated schools nearby
Range: 2/10 to 8/10
School District: Fremont Public School District
Atlas — Grand Rapids Real Estate
Local real estate specialists
Questions about Old Orchard No. 2? Our team can help with availability, schools, and what it's really like to live here.
Frequently asked about Old Orchard No. 2
- What do homes cost in Old Orchard No. 2?
- The median home value in Old Orchard No. 2 is about $379,900. Individual prices vary by street, size, and condition.
- How active is the Old Orchard No. 2 housing market?
- no homes are listed in Old Orchard No. 2 right now, and 1 home sold here in the last 12 months. Listings refresh throughout the day from the MichRIC MLS.
- What schools serve Old Orchard No. 2?
- Old Orchard No. 2 is served by Fremont Public School District. Its highest-rated assigned school is Fremont High School (8/10).
- Is Old Orchard No. 2 walkable?
- Old Orchard No. 2 scores 0.5/10 for walkability — a measure of walking, biking, and driving access to groceries, dining, parks, schools, and transit.