Gleneagle Moors
Great schools with outdoor access
Median $355K·Walkability 1.5/10·Schools 7.9/10
When you pull in, the first thing that hits you is space—23 acres of it, spread across low-rise condos with plenty of green between the buildings. The lots breathe here in a way that feels almost rural, even though you're just over a mile from grocery stores and restaurants, and downtown Grand Rapids is a seventeen-minute drive away. It's the kind of place where you get actual land without feeling marooned.
Why people love it here
Bursley School
- Elementary — 0.8 mi away
- Jenison
- 7 rated schools in district
Near the water
- Kenowa Lake — 1.4 mi
- Rushmore Lake: 10 min bike
- Bursly trail: 4 min drive
$355K median
- 4 sales in last 12mo
Conventional Mortgage Calculator
Median home price in Gleneagle Moors
Estimated Monthly Payment
$2,410/mo
Property tax and insurance are estimates you can edit — not a quote. Tap either figure to enter your own.

The interest rate shown is not an annual percentage rate (APR). Rate displayed is the current average 30-year fixed rate from the Freddie Mac Primary Mortgage Market Survey and is subject to change without notice. Your actual rate, payment, and costs may vary. Contact a loan officer for a personalized quote.
Guild Mortgage NMLS #3274. Equal Housing Opportunity. NMLS Consumer Access. Not a commitment to lend. All loans subject to underwriter approval; terms and conditions may apply. Subject to change without notice. Always consult an accountant or tax advisor for full eligibility requirements on tax deduction.
4 homes sold in Gleneagle Moors this year. Thinking of selling?
See what your home is worthBased on 8 rated schools nearby
Range: 7/10 to 9/10
School District: Jenison Public Schools
Atlas — Grand Rapids Real Estate
Local real estate specialists
Questions about Gleneagle Moors? Our team can help with availability, schools, and what it's really like to live here.
Frequently asked about Gleneagle Moors
- What do homes cost in Gleneagle Moors?
- The median home value in Gleneagle Moors is about $354,950. Individual prices vary by street, size, and condition.
- How active is the Gleneagle Moors housing market?
- no homes are listed in Gleneagle Moors right now, and 4 homes sold here in the last 12 months. Listings refresh throughout the day from the MichRIC MLS.
- What schools serve Gleneagle Moors?
- Gleneagle Moors is served by Jenison Public Schools. Its highest-rated assigned school is Bauerwood School (9/10).
- Is Gleneagle Moors walkable?
- Gleneagle Moors scores 1.5/10 for walkability — a measure of walking, biking, and driving access to groceries, dining, parks, schools, and transit.